PERMANENT REPRESENTATION OF THE REPUBLIC OF SLOVENIA TO THE EU IN BRUSSELS /About the Representation /Contact Information by Field /

Contact information by field

Switchboard:  +32 2 213 6300 and +32 2 213 6382
GSM on standby:  + 32 475 78 66 66 (only on weekends and public holidays)
E-mail: slomission.eu(at)gov.si, name.surname@gov.si

EXECUTIVES

HE Ambassador Iztok Jarc, Permanent Representative, Head of COREPER II
Personal Administrator: Magdalena Flander (magdalena.flander(at)gov.si)
P: + 32 2 213 6431

Tamara Weingerl-Požar, Ambassador, Deputy Permanent Representative, Head of COREPER I
Personal Administrator: Mojca Bernik (mojca.bernik(at)gov.si)
P: + 32 2 213 6469

Marko Makovec, Ambassador - Representative to Political and Security Committee
Personal Administrator: Mirjam Zavašnik (mirjam.zavasnik(at)gov.si)
P: + 32 2 213 6417

David Brozina, Minister Plenipotentiary - Head of Secretariat
Personal Administrator: Lidija Žumer (lidija.zumer@gov.si)
P: + 32 2 213 6331

 

SPOKESPERSON

Špela Horjak; E: spela.horjak@gov.si, M: +32 474 98 30 78 

PROTOCOL
Dacha Simcic  – Protocol and Organisation Counsellor, dacha.simcic(at)gov.si, M: 0496 108 501  

1. COREPER II

COORDINATION
Vesna Hojnik - Antici

RELATIONS WITH INSTITUTIONS
Nataša Zajec Herceg - European Parliament, GAG Counsellor

Jean-Pierre Vonarb - European Parliament, GAG Counsellor

Andreja Viher White - Legal Counsellor

Aleš Verdir - Article 50 (Brexit) Counsellor 

JUSTICE AND HOME AFFAIRS
Rudolf Kaniški - Police Cooperation, Schengen Counsellor  
Albin Slabe - Police Cooperation, Terrorism, Organized Crime Counsellor
Petra Maroša - Borders, Visas, Schengen Evaluation Counsellor
Tanja Trtnik - Justice Cooperation in Criminal Matters, CoJ and Data Protection Counsellor
Jurij Mesec - Justice Cooperation in Civil Matters, E-justice Counsellor
Danica Ankh - Civil Protection Counsellor

TRADE POLICY
Katarina Petač - Trade Policy, EFTA Counsellor

ENLARGEMENT
Domen Petelin - Enlargement Counsellor

CYBER

Staša Novak - Cybersecurity Counsellor
 
FINANCE AND REGIONAL POLICY
Žiga Lavrič - Economic and Financial Policy Counsellor
Andreja Rovan - Budget Counsellor
Borut Franjga - Financial Services Counsellor
Katarina Žnidaršič - Taxes Counsellor
Nina Avguštin - Customs (also State Aids, Public Procurement, Fight against Fraud) Counsellor
Hermina Golob - Cohesion Policy Counsellor

Simona Vrevc - Multiannual Financial Framework Councellor

 

2. POLITICAL AND SECURITY COMMITTEE (PSC)

COORDINATION
Dejan Vidic - Nicolaidis

EXTERNAL RELATIONS 
Borut Blaj - Deputy Ambassador - Representative to PSC and COASI, COTRA Counsellor

Greti Borojevič - MAMA, MOG, COMEP, EUROMED Counsellor

Urban Verič - CIVCOM Counsellor
Boštjan Jerman - CIVCOM Counsellor
Igor Vah - PMG Counsellor
Boris Mohar - EDA and PMG Counsellor
Ana Novak - COLAC, COAFR Counsellor
Maja Novak Dernovšček - RELEX Counsellor
Domen Petelin - COWEB Counsellor
Aleksandra Stanič Petkovič – COHOM Counsellor
 
DEVELOPMENT COOPERATION
Helena Vodušek - ACP, DEVGEN Counsellor
 
ESDP - MILITARY DIVISON
Brigadier General David Humar - Military Representative NATO/EU
Colonel Vincenc Arko - Deputy Military Representative to EU
Lieutenant Colonel Aleš Luznar - Military Assistant EUMC WG/HTF
Lieutenant Commander Dušan Petrovič - Military Assistant EUMC WG
Staff Sergeant Jože Zagernik (tel. +32 2 213 6415)

3. COREPER I

COORDINATION
Janja Pevec Živkovič - Mertens

AGRICULTURE AND FISCHERIES
Maša Žagar - Agriculture Counsellor 
Mitja Šedlbauer - Food Safety, Veterinary and Phytosanitary Matters Counsellor
Matija Miklič - Fisheries and Forestry Counsellor
 
ECONOMY, INTERNAL MARKET, INDUSTRY, ENERGY, TELECOMMUNICATIONS AND RESEARCH
Mateja Mlakar Papič - Competitiveness and Growth Counsellor
Nina Božičnik - Intellectual Property and Company Law Counsellor
Sergej Možina - Research, Innovation, Space Research Counsellor
Urška Dolinšek - Energy and EURATOM Counsellor
Tomas Tišler - Telecommunications and Information Society Counsellor

Nina Marolt - Internal Market, Consumer Protection, Corporate Law and Intellectual Property Counsellor
 
TRANSPORT
Maja Strnad Meško - Maritime Transport, Maritime Policy and Aviation Counsellor 
Petra Zaletel - Land Transport and Horizontal Issues Counsellor
 
EMPLOYMENT, SOCIAL POLICY, HEALTH AND CONSUMER PROTECTION
Nika Juvan - Employment Counsellor
Bojan Kraut - Employment Counsellor

Gabrijela Korže - Health Counsellor
 
ENVIRONMENT
Inga Turk - Environment and Climate Change Counsellor

CULTURE AND AV POLICY

Sašo Gazdič - Culture and AV Policy Counsellor


EDUCATION, YOUTH, CULTURE AND SPORT

Luka Živič - Education, Youth and Sport Counsellor